Forum | Veröffentlichen ihre rückkopplung


Fanmail.biz Schauspielern | Schauspielerinnen | Regisseuren | Musik Stars | Fußballmannschaften | Mehr...

Jerry Nelson
Puppenspieler
Alias: Bearbeiten Forum
Geburtstag: 10. Juli 1934 Autogramm-galerie von Jerry Nelson
Offizielle seite: Bearbeiten Veröffentlichen ihre rückkopplung
E-mail: Bearbeiten
Rückkopplung: 4/5/2012 >>>

Adresse:

Jerry Nelson
1934-2012
Vereinigte Staaten

Ein problem mit dieser adresse?

Wie man fanpost und autogrammbitten an Jerry Nelson schickt?:

Falls Sie ein Autogramm haben möchten, lesen die Richtlinien unten. Falls Sie nur einen Brief an obige Adresse schicken und nichts zurück haben möchten, können Sie aufhören zu lesen!
Falls Sie in den Vereinigte Staaten leben, schicken Sie einen ordentlich gestempelten und an sich selbst adressierten Umschlag (Mindestgröße 11x22cm) mit Ihrem brief und ein foto. Sie können noch ein stück karton hineintun, damit das foto nicht geknickt wird beim verschicken und auch auf den umschlag schreiben "Nicht Knicken". Falls Sie nicht in den Vereinigte Staaten, legen Sie noch eine amerikanische briefmarke. Sie können amerikanische briefmarken kaufen hier. Schicken Sie Ihren brief und warten. Im durchschnitt vergehen 3 monate und mehr wartezeit auf eine antwort. Weitere Informationen zu brief international aus den Vereinigte Staaten erhalten Sie Hier.

Rückkopplung (Auf englisch):

Jerry Nelson "The Count" Sesame Street - 29. August 2012
This is just something I have to post in honor of the late Jerry Nelson from Sesame Street who passed away just recently. Jerry Nelson Voiced: Floyd Pepper, Crazy Harry, Robin Frog, Lew Zealand, Count Von Count, Suffleupagus & many other muppets Mailed: 1/24/11 (3 - 8½x11) (26 Day Turnaround) Returned: 2/19/11 Received One Picture signed by the whole cast of Sesame street, I know some sec wrote it all out but I thought that was still nice. Other Returned 7/27/11 (6 Month Turnaround) Jerry Autographed one of the other pictures and sent it back to me. Jerry Nelson died on August 23, 2012, of complications from the various cancers and respiratory diseases from which he suffered in his final years. He had suffered from emphysema for years. I had no idea of the health issues or else I might not have wrote. But here is a man who is sick & almost 80 & yet still has enough love for the fans to autograph back. I am mainly posting this in honor to a guy who I thought showed his fans true love. Thank you Mr. Nelson, you will be missed. Other celebs take note. - By ###://profile.imageshack.us/user/ranbowski:ranbowski at 2011-03-05 - By ###://profile.imageshack.us/user/ranbowski:ranbowski at 2011-08-25

Kommentare hinzufügen | 1 Kommentar
JERRY NELSON MUPPETS SUCCESS!!! - 05. Mai 2012
Yesterday I received my photo I sent to Jerry Nelson (Muppet Performer) back autographed and personalized! This completes my Muppet collection! That is, if you dont count non-living performers such as Jim Henson (I want to buy someday) and Richard Hunt (never seen his auto for sale). I am very happy about this success. Used address in DB. Here is the pic of the autograph: http://i141.photobucket.com/albums/r68/ ... 8693_n.jpg - Sent: December 2011 (sometime) Received: May 3rd 2012

Kommentare hinzufügen | 1 Kommentar
Jerry Nelson - Sesame Street & Fraggle Rock - Success!!!!!!! - 26. August 2011
(10) Autograph & Answered Q&A Jerry Nelson (Floyd Pepper/Crazy Harry/Robin Frog/Lew Zealand/Count V. Count, Suffleupagus, ect.) Mailed: 1/24/11 (3 - 8½x11) (6 Month Turnaround) Returned: 7/27/11 Received One Picture Other Was Sent Received earlier(2/19/11) Sent Three pics, recieved one back one month after sending which was most likely signed by the secretary. It was still nice because all the Sesame Street puppets names were signed but like I said you knew a secretary did it. Also got a letter saying the letter and other pictures would be passed on to Mr. Nelson. It had been six months so I had given up on hearing back from him. The in the mail there it was, I opened up the package and saw he had autographed one picture, scribbled on it, & answered my Q&A. Dont know what happen to the third pic that was sent and dont care. This was awesome enough. Score one for childhood memories. Thanks Jerry. Sesame Workshop One Lincoln Plaza New York, NY 10023 - By ###://profile.imageshack.us/user/ranbowski:ranbowski at 2011-08-25

Kommentare hinzufügen | 7 kommentare
‹ Zurück 1 Weiter ›


Zur startseite | Fanmail alerts | Häufig gestellte fragen | English | Español | 日本語 | Kontakt

Datenschutzerklärung - © 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - Dienstag, 19. Oktober 2021