Forum | Veröffentlichen ihre rückkopplung


Fanmail.biz Schauspielern | Schauspielerinnen | Regisseuren | Musik Stars | Fußballmannschaften | Mehr...

Gordon Lightfoot
Gordon Lightfoot
Sänger
Alias: Bearbeiten Forum
Geburtstag: 17. November 1938 Autogramm-galerie von Gordon Lightfoot
Offizielle seite Veröffentlichen ihre rückkopplung
E-mail: Bearbeiten
Rückkopplung: 20/8/2018 >>>

Adresse:

Gordon Lightfoot
Early Morning Productions, Inc.
1365 Yonge Street
Suite 207
Toronto, ON M4T 2P7
Kanada

Ein problem mit dieser adresse?
Mehr informationen:

Early Morning Productions, Inc.
(Filmproduktionsfirma)
1365 Yonge Street
Suite 207
Toronto, ON M4T 2P7
Kanada
Fone: (416) 924-1146
Fax:

Anmerkungen:
Karte vergrößern


Wie man fanpost und autogrammbitten an Gordon Lightfoot schickt?:

Falls Sie ein Autogramm haben möchten, lesen die Richtlinien unten. Falls Sie nur einen Brief an obige Adresse schicken und nichts zurück haben möchten, können Sie aufhören zu lesen!
Falls Sie in Kanada leben, schicken Sie einen ordentlich gestempelten und an sich selbst adressierten Umschlag (Mindestgröße 11x22cm) mit Ihrem brief und ein foto. Sie können noch ein stück karton hineintun, damit das foto nicht geknickt wird beim verschicken und auch auf den umschlag schreiben "Nicht Knicken". Falls Sie nicht in Kanada, legen Sie noch einige Internationale Antwortscheine dazu. Die IAS (englisch: International Reply Coupon) werden vom empfänger dazu verwendet, briefmarken zu kaufen. Sie können sie nur bei Ihrer Poststelle erhalten. Schicken Sie Ihren brief und warten. Im durchschnitt vergehen 3 monate und mehr wartezeit auf eine antwort. Weitere Informationen zu brief international aus Kanada erhalten Sie Hier.

Rückkopplung (Auf englisch):

Singer/Songwriter Gordon Lightfoot - SUCCESS! - 21. August 2018
Another amazing addition to my autographed deck of playing cards! Canadian Singer/Songwriter Gordon Lightfoot, creator of classics like "If You Could Read My Mind", "Sundown", and (my favorite) "The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald". Sent LOR, SASE, and playing card on 7/18/18 to: Gordon Lightfoot Early Morning Productions, Inc. 1365 Yonge Street Suite 207 Toronto, ON M4T 2P7 Canada Received the card back on 8/20 with a beautifully legible autograph!. And for those interested in how to send autograph requests to Canada, I purchased Canadian international stamps from the Canadian Post website (http://www.canadapost.ca). I bought eight stamps (and had to pay to have them mailed to me) so it will come out to about $2.00 per request, which isn't that bad. Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Kommentare hinzufügen | 3 kommentare
Gordon Lightfoot - 18. Juli 2018
Sent him 2 8 by 10s on 2-20-18 & got them back singed on 2-20-18 & got them signed back on 3-19-18. Here's the addy I used: C/o Early Morning Productions, Inc. 1365 Yonge Street, Suite 207 Toronto, ONT., M4T 2P7 Canada

Kommentare hinzufügen | 1 Kommentar
Gordon Lightfoot Singer songwriter - 21. September 2015
Gordon Meredith Lightfoot, Jr. CC OOnt (born November 17, 1938) is a Canadian singer-songwriter who achieved international success in folk, folk-rock, and country music, and has been credited for helping define the folk-pop sound of the 1960s and 1970s. He has been referred to as Canada's greatest songwriter and internationally as a folk-rock legend. Lightfoot's songs, including "For Lovin' Me", "Early Morning Rain", "Steel Rail Blues", "Ribbon of Darkness"—a number one hit on the U.S. country chart with Marty Robbins's cover in 1965— and the 1967 Detroit riot-generated "Black Day in July" brought him international recognition in the 1960s. He experienced chart success in Canada with his own recordings, beginning in 1962 with the #3 hit "(Remember Me) I'm the One". Lightfoot's recordings then made an impact on the international music charts as well in the 1970s, with songs such as "If You Could Read My Mind" (1970) (#5 on the US chart), "Sundown" (1974), "Carefree Highway" (1974), "Rainy Day People" (1975), all reaching #1, and "The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald" (1976) (#2). Sent 2 photos on 3 Sep and got both back signed on 21 Sep.. I had sent him U.S. money for return postage and he sent it back.. He paid for the postage.. Mr. Gordon Lightfoot Early Morning Productions, Inc. 1365 Yonge Street Suite 207 Toronto, ON M4T 2P7 Canada

Kommentare hinzufügen | 1 Kommentar
‹ Zurück 1 2 Weiter ›


Zur startseite | Fanmail alerts | Häufig gestellte fragen | English | Español | 日本語 | Kontakt

Datenschutzerklärung - © 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - Donnerstag, 18. Juli 2019