Forum | Veröffentlichen ihre rückkopplung


Fanmail.biz Schauspielern | Schauspielerinnen | Regisseuren | Musik Stars | Fußballmannschaften | Mehr...

Donna Loren
Donna Loren
Schauspielerin / Sängerin
Alias: Bearbeiten Forum
Geburtstag: 07. Marz 1947 Autogramm-galerie von Donna Loren
Offizielle seite Veröffentlichen ihre rückkopplung
E-mail: Bearbeiten
Rückkopplung: 23/1/2019 >>>

Adresse:

Donna Loren
PO Box 2008
Idyllwild, CA 92549
Vereinigte Staaten
Mehr informationen:


(Postfach)
PO Box 2008
Idyllwild, CA 92549
Vereinigte Staaten
Fone:
Fax:

Anmerkungen:
Karte vergrößern


Wie man fanpost und autogrammbitten an Donna Loren schickt?:

Falls Sie ein Autogramm haben möchten, lesen die Richtlinien unten. Falls Sie nur einen Brief an obige Adresse schicken und nichts zurück haben möchten, können Sie aufhören zu lesen!
Falls Sie in den Vereinigte Staaten leben, schicken Sie einen ordentlich gestempelten und an sich selbst adressierten Umschlag (Mindestgröße 11x22cm) mit Ihrem brief und ein foto. Sie können noch ein stück karton hineintun, damit das foto nicht geknickt wird beim verschicken und auch auf den umschlag schreiben "Nicht Knicken". Falls Sie nicht in den Vereinigte Staaten, legen Sie noch eine amerikanische briefmarke. Sie können amerikanische briefmarken kaufen hier. Schicken Sie Ihren brief und warten. Im durchschnitt vergehen 3 monate und mehr wartezeit auf eine antwort. Weitere Informationen zu brief international aus den Vereinigte Staaten erhalten Sie Hier.

Rückkopplung (Auf englisch):

Donna Loren Dr. Pepper Girl Awesome Success! - 23. Januar 2019
Ms. Donna Loren was Dr. Pepper Girl where she played in commercials advertising Dr. Pepper. She sang in the Mickey Mouse Club. Also she sang songs Love’s A Secret Weapon, Among the Young, Muscle Bustle, and It Only Hurts When I Cry in some beach movies. On 12/31/2018 I mailed a letter explaining how I find Ms. Loren's work in music to be very inspiring to me, $25 as a donation, a Q+A sheet, and an SASE envelope at Ms. Donna Loren P.O. Box 2008 Idyllwild, CA 92549 (took about 4 weeks) On 1/23/2019 I received a personalize message on a picture of her and she took the time to answer some of my Q+A sheet. Here is the link:

Kommentare hinzufügen | 1 Kommentar
Donna Loren Actress Singer - 04. Dezember 2018
Donna Loren (born March 7, 1947) is an American singer and actress. A prolific performer in the 1960s, she was the "Dr Pepper Girl" from 1963 to 1968, featured female vocalist on Shindig, and a cast member of the American International Pictures Beach Party movie franchise. She was signed to Capitol Records in 1964, releasing several singles and the Beach Blanket Bingo LP soundtrack, which included her signature song "It Only Hurts When I Cry". Loren guest starred on episodic television series including Dr. Kildare, Batman, and The Monkees, as well as appearing regularly on network and local variety and music shows. In 1968, Loren retired from her career to marry and raise a family. She recorded again in the 1980s and ran her own fashion business, ADASA Hawaii, throughout the 1990-2000s. In 2009, she returned to performing, and her most recent releases include the album Love It Away (2010) and the EP Donna Does Elvis in Hawaii (2010), as well as the compilation These Are the Good Times: The Complete Capitol Recordings (2014). Her first book, Pop Sixties: Shindig!, Dick Clark, Beach Party, and Photographs from the Donna Loren Archive, was released in 2017. Sent her 2 photos on 16 Nov and got them back signed on 4 Dec. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J50FNmU ... rt_radio=1 video video Ms Donna Loren P.O. Box 2008 Idyllwild, CA 92549

Kommentare hinzufügen | 1 Kommentar
Donna Loren Success - 31. August 2018
I wrote to Donna Loren and received a response in less than a week. Donna Loren DonnaLoren.com P.O. Box 2008 Idyllwild, CA 92549 http://surfmypictures.com/image/6f0e02b ... 7a5qm.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/6f0e02b ... 8wxu1.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/6f0e02b ... q6y8y.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/6f0e02b ... ekkc7.html

Kommentare hinzufügen | 3 kommentare
‹ Zurück 1 Weiter ›


Zur startseite | Fanmail alerts | Häufig gestellte fragen | English | Español | 日本語 | Kontakt

Datenschutzerklärung - © 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - Freitag, 15. November 2019